Milwaukee Halloween

 

Neighborhood Trick or Treat Schedule

 
 
**If you would like to have Trick-or-Treaters visit your home, please turn on your porch light, and/or decorate your home Halloween style.

Parents, please make sure your Trick-or-Treaters only visit decorated homes, and/or those with their front porch light on.**
 
Halloween/Trick-or-Treat Times
 
Appleton Thursday, October 31st 4-8pm
Addison Sunday, October 27th 3-6 p.m.
Bayside Sunday, October 27th 2-5:30 p.m.
  Also, Fright Night in Ellsworth Park 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Bay View Sunday, October 27th 1-4pm
Belgium (village) Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Brookfield (city) Thursday, October 31st 5-7:30 p.m.
Brookfield (town) Thursday, October 31st 6-8 p.m.
Brown Deer Sunday, October 27th 1-4 p.m.
Burlington Thursday, October 31st 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Caledonia Sunday, November 11th 4-7 p.m.
Cedarburg Saturday, October 26th 5-8 p.m.
Delafield Sunday, October 27th 5-8 p.m.
Eagle Saturday, October 26th 4-6 p.m.
East Troy Thursday, October 31st 5-7:30pm
Elm Grove Saturday, October 26th 5-7:30 p.m.
Fox Point Sunday, October 27th 1-4 p.m.
Franklin Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Fredonia Saturday, October 26th 4-7 p.m.
Germantown Thursday, October 31st 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Glendale Sunday, October 27th 1-4 p.m.
Grafton Wednesday, October 31st 4-7 p.m.
Greendale Sunday, October 28th 4-7 p.m.
  Halloween Parade Begins at Brinkman Field 3 p.m
Greenfield Sunday, October 27th 1-4 p.m.
Hales Corners Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Hartford Sunday, October 27th 5-7 p.m.
Hartland (city) Sunday, October 27th 5-7 p.m.
Hartland (village) Thursday, October 31st 6-8 p.m.
Jackson Park (Milwaukee) Sunday, October 27th 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Kenosha Thursday, October 31st 5-8 p.m.
Kewaskum Thursday, October 31st 5-7 p.m.
Lisbon Saturday, October 26th 5-8 p.m.
Merton Sunday, October 27th 5-7 p.m.
Menomonee Falls Thursday, October 31st 5:30-7:30 p.m
Mequon Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Milwaukee Sunday, October 27th 1-4 p.m.
Mount Pleasant Thursday, October 31st 5-8 p.m.
Mukwonago Sunday, October 27th 4-6 p.m.
Muskego Thursday, October 31st 6-8 p.m.
Nashotah Sunday, October 27th 5-8 p.m
New Berlin Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
North Prairie Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Oak Creek Sunday, October 27th 4-6 p.m.
Oconomowoc Saturday, October 26th 6-8 p.m.
Pewaukee Thursday, October 31th 4-7 p.m
Port Washington Saturday, October 26th 4-7 p.m.
Racine Sunday, November 3rd 4-7 p.m.
Rochester Sunday, October 27th 3-6 p.m.
Saukville Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Shorewood Sunday, October 27th 2-4 p.m.
  Also a party at Community Park 7-9 p.m
  and a bonfire 8 p.m..
Slinger Saturday, October 26th 5-7 p.m.
South Milwaukee Thursday, October 31st 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Somers Sunday, October 27th 5-8 p.m.
St. Francis 
Sunday, October 27th
 
2-4 p.m.
Sturtevant Thursday, October 31st 5-7 p.m.
Summit Thursday, October 31st 6-8 p.m.
Sussex Saturday, October 26th 6-8 p.m.
Thiensville Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Union Grove Thursday, October 31st 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Vernon Sunday, October 27th 1-3 p.m.
Wales Sunday, October 27th 4-7 p.m.
Waukesha Thursday, October 31st 5-7 p.m.
Waterford  Thursday, October 31st 5-7:30 p.m.

Waterford (village)

 Thursday, October 31st 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Wauwatosa Sunday, October 27th 1-4 p.m.
West Allis Sunday, October 27th 1-3 p.m.
West Bend Saturday, October 26th 4-6 p.m.
Whitefish Bay Sunday, October 27th 4-6 p.m.
     
***Dates and times are subject to change
***If your neighborhood is not listed, please check with your local city hall or police department.
 
 
  
  
  
 
 

More Articles